You are here: Our customers | References Safexpert
  • References and customer opinions to Safexpert

    Safexpert was introduced in 1995 as the first CE-marking software in the German-speaking countries. Numerous enterprises of all scales use Safexpert nearly all over the world in the languages English, French and German, for example:

     

    Reference list German speaking countries

  • International reference list

    Acorn Engineering - UK

    Alstom - Germany, Switzerland, Poland, France

    Anca - Australia

    Andritz - Austria, Netherlands

    ATS Automation Tooling Systems - Canada / China

    BASF Corporation - USA

    BASF Catalysts (Shanghai) - China

    besafe SA - Luxembourg

    bowitek - Denmark

    B & P Process Equipment - USA

    C.E.P. Scherdel Pružiny - Slovenia

    Calibre Limited - New Zealand

    Central Systems & Automation - UK

    Conwy Controls - UK

    CTI Systems - Luxembourg

    Dalian Auto Tech - China

    Danfoss - Germany, Slovenia

    Deere & Company World Headquarters - USA

    Degrémont - France

    Dematic - Germany, Spain, Italy, USA

    Derrick Corporation - USA

    Electrum Automation AB - Sweden

    Ellickson Engineering - Ireland

    Emerson Process Management - USA

    ENCOPIM S.L. - Spain

    Ergonomia S. A. - Greece

    EURO-COMPOSITES S.A. - Luxembourg

    Federal Mogul - USA

    FESTO- Germany, Austria, Turkey

    Fillworth - UK

    FLSmidth MAAG Gear - Poland

    GEA Avapac - New Zealand

    GEA Colby Pty Ltd - Australia

    GIPO - Poland

    Gnutti Transfer S.p.A. - Italy

    Grundfos - Denmark, China, Hungary

    GYPsum TECHnologies - Canada

    Haeger Inc - USA

    Haribo - Germany, France, Hungary, Turkey, UK, Spain, Denmark, Austria

    Heat and Control Pty - Australia

    IMATEC - Luxembourg

    Innogrity Sdn Bhd - Malaysia

    ISIK Engineering - Turkey

    Iskra - Slovenia

    ITW Dynatec - USA

    IVC Luxembourg - Luxembourg

    Jendamark Automation - South Africa

    Jervis B. Webb Company - UK

    Kongshavn Industri AS - Norway

    KUKA Flexible Manufacturing Systems (Shanghai) - China

    Loedige Machine (Romania) SRL - Romania

    LUC CE CONSULTING - Poland

    Mahr-ESDI - USA

    Maillefer Extrusion Oy - Finland

    Malm Orstad as - Norway

    Marel - Iceland

    Maskinsikkerhed - Denmark

    Mercedes-Benz U.S. Internatinal - USA

    MOOG - Netherlands

    NCEE Labs - USA

    Noracon - Norway

    Oliver Manufacturing Co., Inc. - USA

    Optacore d.o.o. - Slovenia

    Orica Australia Pty Ltd - Australia

    Outotec - Germany, Finland, Schweden, South Africa, Russia, Australia, Chile, Peru, Brazil, USA, Canada

    PCT Engineered Systems LLC - USA

    Pipeline Induction Heat - UK

    ProTom International - USA

    Rockwell - Germany, France, UK, Netherlands, Denmark, Czech Republic, USA

    ROBERT BOSCH PTY - Australia

    S.C. OPTIBELT Power Transmission - Romania

    SC AAGES SRL - Romania

    Schenck Shanghai Machinery Corporation - China

    SCL Group - New Zealand

    SFK LEBLANC, Canada

    Sick - Germany, France, USA, Sweden, Australia

    Siemens - Netherlands

    Siemens Middle East - Emirates (Dubai)

    Sigma Technical - UK

    SMS INNSE - Italy

    SRS NZ - New Zealand

    Stäubli Faverges - France

    Sulzer Metco (US) - USA

    Thermtech AS - Norway

    Thyssen Krupp Presta - Liechtenstein, France

    TIS Manufacturing - UK

    TNK EUROPE LIMITED - UK

    Top Tier LLC - USA, a division of Aetna Group Italy

    TOWER AUTOMOTIVE BELGIUM BVBA - Belgium

    TSUBAKIMOTO CHAIN CO. - Japan

    TÜV Rheinland - Latvia

    TUV Nord - Ukraine

    Tyco Electronics - Germany, Portugal

    Valmet Automotive - Finland

    Vesuvius Group - Belgium

    Wacker Neuson Production Americas LLC - USA

    Wärtsilä Finland OY - Finland

    WATEROUS - USA

    Weatherford - Germany, USA

    WEIR HAZLETON INC - USA

    Whirlpool - USA

    Wyma Engineering - New Zealand

    Yorkshire Fittings - UK

    ...

    To top

  • Customer opinions

    Thermtech AS, Eric Michelsen
    "For us Safexpert is the ideal tool for risk assessments and CE-documentations.
    The structuring of plant-projects gives us the possibility also to handle big/complex projects in a clear and structured way. But also for Risk assessments for machinery outside Europe Safexpert is a very helpful tool."
    KUKA Flexible Manufacturing Systems (Shanghai), Julian Jiao

    "A good software for safety analysis and risk assessment."

    MAREL Iceland, Andri Sveinsson
    "The use of Safexpert has increased in our company and people are getting more and more positive about the good effect that it brings."
    TÜV Austria, Georg Trzesniowski
    "We recommend Safexpert as an aid for the CE-marking of Plant and Machinery."
    Siemens Dematic Material Handling Automation Europe, Dirk Schlitt
    "We introduced Safexpert in 2001 on a trial basis. After carrying out extensive tests, we took the decision to implement Safexpert (Europe-wide) as the standard software for the CE marking of our conveyors and conveying systems."
    Fill GmbH Maschinen und Anlagen, Wilfried Fladl
    "Knowledge management in the field of safety engineering is an important chapter for the future. For several years now, Safexpert has been supporting us to centrally manage our hazard analysis documentation. Being able to fall back on proven solutions enables us to rationalize our engineering processes. We would not do without Safexpert in our company."
    MAGNA STEYR Powertrain AG & Co KG, Franz Holler
    "We often have to dismantle and rebuild our complex machinery. We therefore require from our suppliers that they provide us with the hazard analysis preferably in Safexpert-format. This enables us to administrate our safety engineering documentation in a standardised way and speeds up our evaluation process."
  • German speaking reference list

    11er Nahrungsmittel GmbH (A)

    1STT Components Software GmbH (A)

    ABB Flexible Automation AG (A)

    ABD Depner GmbH (D)

    acp - advanced clean production gmbH (D)

    ALFIT AG (A)

    Alfred Ritter GmbH & Co. KG (D)

    AMAG service GmbH Aluminium Ranshofen Service GmbH (A)

    AMS-gematronik GmbH (D)

    ASCO Kohlensäure AG (CH)

    AVL List GmbH (A)

    Advanced Nucler Fuels GmbH (D)

    Aerocon Entwicklung und Konstruktion (D)

    Airbus Deutschland GmbH (D)

    Albrecht Bäumer GmbH & Co KG Spezialmaschinenfabrik (D)

    Alcan Singen GmbH (D)

    Alfmeier Präzision AG Baugruppen und Systemlösungen (D)

    Allweiler AG (D)

    Amazonen-Werke H. Dreyer GmbH & Co. KG (D)

    Ambotec AG (CH)

    Amsonic & Riobeer AG (CH)

    Andreas Stihl AG & Co. KG (D)

    Andritz AG (A)

    Anton Anger GmbH (A)

    Argest SA (L)

    AutomationX Deutschland GmbH (D)

    B.A.N. Badjura Andreas Networks (A)

    BB Engineering GmbH (D)

    BMW Österreich Holding GmbH (A)

    BPW Bergische Achsen Kommanditgesellschaft (D)

    BSH Hausgerätewerk Nauen GmbH (D)

    Baker Hughes INTEQ GmbH (D)

    Bayer AG (D)

    Behr Thermo-tronik (D)

    Benteler Automobiltechnik Eisenach GmbH Werk 32 (D)

    Benteler Automobiltechnik GmbH (D)

    Bessmer Jos. AG Apparate- und Behälterbau (CH)

    Bielomatik Leuze + Co (D)

    Blohm Maschinenbau GmbH (D)

    Blum Julius GmbH (A)

    Borealis GmbH (A)

    Bosch Rexroth AG (D)

    Bosch Rexroth GmbH (A)

    Bran + Luebbe GmbH Process Systems (D)

    Bräuninger Technologie Ingenierbüro (D)

    Buchhandlung Dr. Claus Steiner AG (D)

    Buchner Technische Dokumentation (D)

    Buckbee Mears Europe GmbH Peptech Division (D)

    Burger & Burger Werbung und Fotografie (A)

    Böhler Edelstahl GmbH (A)

    Bücher Hansen (D)

    Büchler-Roder Dienstleistungen & Beratung (D)

    Bürstenfabrik Ebnat-Kappel AG (CH)

    Büttel und Marx GmbH (D)

    CPT GmbH (A)

    Canon Giessen GmbH (D)

    Centrum Elektrotechnika Instalacje Serwis Sp. z o.o (PL)

    CeramTec AG Innovative Ceramic Engineering (D)

    CERN - European Organization for Nuclear Research (CH)

    Certedo GmbH (D)

    Chemetall GmbH Werk Langelsheim (D)

    Chemserv Industrie Service GmbH MCE- AG Industrietechnik (A)

    Claas Saulgau GmbH (D)

    Comet GmbH Pyrotechnik-Apparatebau (D)

    Communardo Software GmbH Human Network Competence (D)

    Conseo GmbH Niederlassung Thüringen (D)

    Cooper Power Tools GmbH & Co (D)

    Corning Cable Systems GmbH & Co.KG (D)

    DIP Systemtechnik Solidteam GmbH (D)

    Daimler AG (D)

    Dambach-Industrieanlagen GmbH Lagersysteme GmbH (D)

    Datev eG (D)

    degussa Inspec Fibres GmbH (A)

    Dentaurum Data Service GmbH (D)

    Deprag Schulz GmbH u. Co (D)

    Dietsch Polstermöbel GmbH (D)

    Dipl. Ing. Christian Schmid Elektronik und EDV (A)

    Dipl.-Ing. Radhuber Wolfgang Zivilingenieur f. Maschinenbau (A)

    Disa AG (CH)

    Donner + Pfister AG (CH)

    Dopag AG (CH)

    Doppelmayr Seilbahn-Produktion Gesellschaft m b H (A)

    Doubrava Ges.m.b.H & Co.KG (A)

    Düchting Pumpen Maschinenfabr. GmbH & Co.KG (D)

    E.H.S. Steuerungstechnik GmbH (A)

    EBG - Gesellschaft für Elektromagnetische Werkstoffe MbH (D)

    ECO Technologies GesmbH (A)

    ECOLOG Logistiksysteme GmbH (A)

    Sonderhoff Engineering GmbH (A)

    EPT GmbH & Co. KG (D)

    ERHARDT Industrieautomation Meß- u. Datentechnik GmbH (D)

    ETA SA (CH)

    EVG Entwicklungs-u.Verwertungs Gesellschaft m.b.H. (A)

    Economos Austria Ges.m.b.H (A)

    Edelstahlwerke Buderus AG (D)

    Eirich Gustav Maschinenfabrik GmbH & Co KG (D)

    Elastoform Polstermöbelwerk Gebrüder Brinkel GmbH & CoKG (D)

    Eldec Schwenk Induction GmbH (D)

    Elektro Kreutzpointner GmbH (D)

    Elektro Oberklammer GmbH (A)

    Elplan-Electronic (A)

    Engel Maschinenbau GesmbH (A)

    Engelhard Technologies GmbH (D)

    Entracon (D)

    Erlenbach GmbH (D)

    Eternitwerke AG Ludwig Hatschek (A)

    Etzinger Engineering (FL)

    Eurocopter Deutschland GmbH (D)

    Evomatic Engineering Solution GmbH (A)

    FELSS Burger GmbH (D)

    FERRO Montagetechnik GbmH (A)

    FESTO Maschinenfabrik GmbH (A)

    FILL Ges.m.b.H Maschinen und Anlagenbau (A)

    FLEX-TECH Robotertechnik GmbH. (D)

    FOBA Elektronik + Lasersysteme GmbH (D)

    FRAI Elektromaschinenbau GmbH (A)

    FRANZ PLASSER Bahnbaumaschinen Industrie GmbH (A)

    Fachbüro für Arbeitssicherheit, Gesundheits- und Umweltschutz (D)

    Fachhochschule Osnabrück Labor für Produktentwicklung und CAE (D)

    Fairtec Technical Services GmbH (D)

    Fasti GmbH (A)

    Faude Automatisierungst. GmbH (D)

    Felder System- Stalltechnik KG (A)

    Ferromatik Milacron Maschinenbau GmbH (D)

    Festo San ue Tic. A.S. (TR)

    FluidSystems GmbH + Co. KG (D)

    Fondarex (CH)

    Forma Vitrum AG (CH)

    Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH ASS-AS (D)

    Forster Rohr- & Profiltechnik AG (CH)

    Fraport AG Frankfurt Airport Service Worldwide (D)

    Fraunhofer-Institut für Lasertechnik (D)

    Freudenberg Simrit Kufstein GmbH + Co KG (A)

    Friedr. Fingscheidt GmbH (D)

    Fritsch GmbH Laborgerätebau (D)

    Frommholz Polstermöbel GmbH & Co KG (D)

    Funder Industrie GmbH (A)

    G-Tech Automatisierungstechnik Gesellschaft m.b.H. (A)

    G. Kromschröder Aktiengesellschaft Personalmanagement / Aus- u. Weiterbildu (D)

    GEPADE Polstermöbel, Panne GmbH & Co (D)

    GFM GmbH (A)

    GFT GmbH (D)

    GKSS-Forschungszentrum Geesthacht GmbH (D)

    GMA - Gustav Meyer Stanztechnik GmbH & Co. (D)

    GSI mbH Gesellschaft für Schwerionenforschung (D)

    GST Gesellschaft für Schleiftechnik GmbH (A)

    Gardner Denver Elmo Technology GmbH nash_elmo Industries (D)

    Gebr. Lenz OEG Maschinenhandel (A)

    Gebr. Woerle GmbH (A)

    Gewerbeaufsichtsamt München-Land (D)

    Gleason - HURTH Maschinen u. Werkzeuge GmbH (D)

    Gontermann & Peipers GmbH (D)

    Graber AG (A)

    Grass GmbH Möbelbeschläge (A)

    Grünig-Interscreen AG (CH)

    HARIBO GmbH & Co KG (D)

    HDG Bavaria GmbH Heizkessel und Anlagenbau (D)

    HES-Präzissionsteile Hermann Erkert GmbH. (D)

    HKE GmbH (D)

    HM Energietechnik und Automatisierung GmbH (D)

    HQ 4 Productivity Produktivitäsentwicklung GmbH (A)

    HSR Hochschule f. Technik Rapperswil SITEC - Institut f. Anlagen u. Sicherh. (CH)

    HTT High Tech Trade GmbH (D)

    Hablützel AG (CH)

    HagaTech Automatisierung (A)

    Hammerschmid Maschinenbau GmbH (A)

    Haribo (D)

    Haribo (F)

    Haribo (UK)

    Haribo Werk DE II (D)

    Haribo Werk DE III (D)

    Haribo Werk DE IV (D)

    Haribo Betriebsgesellschaft mbH (A)

    Harting Vending GmbH & Co KG (D)

    Hartmut Hartmann Technische Dokumentation (D)

    Head Sport AG (A)

    HelpDesign technische & elektronische Dokumentation (D)

    Henkel Loctite Deutschland GmbH (D)

    Herbert Kannegießer GmbH (D)

    Hermann Linden GmbH & Co. KG Maschinenfabrik (D)

    Hertwich Engineering GesmbH Maschinen und Industrieanlagen (A)

    Himolla Polstermöbel (D)

    Hirsch Maschinenbau GmbH & Co KG (A)

    Hirschmann Automotive GmbH (A)

    Hochland AG (D)

    Hochrainer GmbH (D)

    Huber Kältemaschinenbau GmbH (D)

    Hug Maschinenfabrik AG (CH)

    Hydro Aluminium Mandl&Berger GmbH (A)

    Hymer AG Verfahrenstechnik (D)

    Hymer Leichtmetallbau GmbH & Co. KG (D)

    Hymmen GmbH Maschinen- und Anlagenbau (D)

    Hörmann Logistik GmbH (D)

    ibf Automation (D)

    IBL-Solutions GmbH. - Lörtscher (CH)

    ICA-Industrie Consulting GmbH (A)

    IHK Bildungszentrum (D)

    IMATEC s.ar.I. B.P. 38 (L)

    intier Automotive Eybl GmbH Ebergassing (A)

    ITW-Deltar Int. Components Group (D)

    ITech Engineering AG (CH)

    Industrie Geräte Maschinen & Schweisstec GmbH (A)

    Indutec GmbH (D)

    InfoDOK - Ferlein (D)

    Ing. Büro Krannich (D)

    Ing. Erich Hujber (A)

    Ing. Klaus Endres Maschinen- und Fertigungstechnik (A)

    Ing.-Büro Stockinger Walter (D)

    Ing.-Büro Säufferer Technisches Büro (D)

    Ing.-Büro Ulf Müller (D)

    Ingenierbüro Peter Buck (D)

    Ingenieurbüro Hobl GmbH (A)

    Ingenieurbüro Lott für Arbeitssicherheit (D)

    Ingenieurbüro Steffen Buhr (D)

    InnCrystall-Glass GmbH Bleikristallerzeugung (A)

    Institut Input Inst. f. Schulung und Medienentwicklung (D)

    Inteco (A)

    Integrated Dynamics Engineering GmbH (D)

    IntelligeNDT Systems & Services GmbH & Co. KG (D)

    Internationale Technik-Redaktion (D)

    Ivoclar-Vivadent GmbH. (I)

    J. Christof GmbH (A)

    JOPP GmbH (D)

    Josef Weiß Elektrotechnik GmbH & Co KG (D)

    Jossi AG (CH)

    KAMAX-Werke Rudolf Kellermann GmbH & Co.KG (D)

    KM Europa Metal AG PZI-Instandhaltung (D)

    KOCH International AG (A)

    KREUZBERGER JOHANN GmbH Elektrounternehmen (A)

    KVT Bielefeld GmbH (D)

    Kagemaro GmbH (CH)

    Kaiser AG Fahrzeugwerk (FL)

    Karl Kimpfler Fördertechnik (D)

    Karl Schnell GmbH Maschinenfabrik (D)

    Kaup GmbH. & Co KG (D)

    Kjellberg Finsterwalde GmbH (D)

    Knapp Logistik Automation GmbH (A)

    Kocher AG (CH)

    Konrader Unternehmensberatung (A)

    Kristl, Seibt & Co Ges.m.b.H Engineers (A)

    Krüger GmbH & Co KG (D)

    Kubat Mechanik (D)

    Kälin Hobeltechnik AG (CH)

    Kässbohrer Transporttechnik GmbH (A)

    Köberlein GmbH Sondermaschinenbau (D)

    LCA Automation AG (CH)

    LFT Lange Feinwerktechnik GmbH (D)

    LGA Landesgewerbeanstalt Bayern (D)

    LTG Mailänder GmbH & Co.KG (D)

    LUC - CE CONSULTING Mariusz Lukaszynski (PL)

    LacTec GmbH (D)

    Landesanstalt für Arbeitsschutz NRW (D)

    Lang Leonhard (A)

    Lechenauer GmbH & CoKG (A)

    Ledwinka Harald Automatisierungstechnik (A)

    Lehmann & Voss & Co. (D)

    Lehner AG Maschinenfabrik (CH)

    Leinweber Maschinen Gesellschaft m.b.H. & Co. KG (A)

    Leitner Engineering GmbH (A)

    Leitz GmbH & Co KG Werkzeuge f. Holz- u. Kunstoffbearb. (A)

    Lenze Anlagentechnik GmbH. & Co. KG (A)

    Lenzing Technik GmbH u. Co. KG Automation (A)

    Leuze electronic GmbH & Co. KG (D)

    Leybold Optics Dresden GmbH (D)

    Liebherr Verzahntechnik GmbH (D)

    Liechti Engineering AG (CH)

    Likratec GmbH (D)

    LuK GmbH & Co. (D)

    Lufthansa Technik AG Hamburg (D)

    Lurgi ÖL Gas Chemie GmbH (D)

    Lükon Thermal Solutions AG (CH)

    MAGNA Drivetrain AG & Co KG Fahrzeugtechnik (A)

    MIBA Automation Systems Ges.m.b.H. (A)

    ML-Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH (A)

    MS2 Engineering u. Anlagenbau GmbH (D)

    MTI-Mischtechnik International GmbH (D)

    MTS Systems GmbH (D)

    MTU Aero Engines GmbH TTAE (D)

    Magnetic Autocontrol GmbH (D)

    Mahle Filtersysteme (A)

    Mann + Hummel GmbH Konstruktion TP4D Werk IV (D)

    Mark Metallwarenfabrik GmbH&CoKG techn. Büro für Steuerungsbau (A)

    Massek GmbH Tampondruckmaschinen (D)

    Mattle Industrieprodukte AG (CH)

    Mauser Werke GmbH Hauptverwaltung und Werk (D)

    Max-Planck-Gesellschaft Generalverwaltung (D)

    Max-Planck-Institut (D)

    Max-Planck-Institut für Chemie (D)

    Megamat GmbH (D)

    Meiko Meier AG (CH)

    Melitta Haushaltsprodukte GmbH & Co KG (D)

    Mepro GmbH Medizinische Produktion (D)

    Miba Sinter Austria GmbH (A)

    Microcut Ltd (CH)

    Milch - Union Hocheifel EG (D)

    Ministerium für Umwelt Baden-Württemberg (D)

    Mitsubishi Polyester Film GmbH (D)

    Moeller Gebäudeautomation KG (A)

    Muschitz GmbH (A)

    Ness Wärmetechnik GmbH (D)

    Neubert & Esenwein GmbH (D)

    Neumann Aluminium Fließpreßwerk Ges.m.b.H. (A)

    Niedermair & Frey Ingenieurbüro für Maschinenbau OEG (A)

    Niedersächsisches Landesamt für Ökologie (D)

    Nitrochemie Aschau GmbH (D)

    Nivis GmbH (I)

    Noell Mobile Systems & Cranes GmbH (D)

    nomotec Anlagenautomationstechnik GmbH (A)

    Nova Werke AG (CH)

    Numtec Interstahl Anlagenbau GmbH (A)

    OEM (Olymp) (A)

    OEST GmbH & Co Maschinenbau KG (D)

    OMV EPI IAD-MR-EFM (A)

    OSD-Schenck GmbH Schenck Vertriebs GmbH (D)

    Omnicon Engineering GmbH Technisches Büro für Maschinenbau (D)

    Organisationsberatung Dr. Siegfried Kippig (D)

    Ostermann (D)

    PARA CHEMIE Zweigniederlassung der Österr. Chem.Werke GmbH (A)

    PEAG Technologie GmbH (A)

    PERNDORFER MASCHINENBAU (A)

    PM+S Ziviltechniker GmbH (A)

    POLLMANN Austria OHG (A)

    PTC PressTechnic.com GmbH Engineering, Service, Refurbishment (D)

    Pago Etikettiersysteme GmbH (D)

    Pewag Engineering GmbH Engineering Werk Hasenhütte (A)

    Piller Entgrattechnik GmbH (D)

    Pilz GmbH & Co (D)

    Pinzgau Milch (A)

    Pirelli Deutschland GmbH (D)

    Pneutronic AG (CH)

    Pro.te.X Engineering GmbH (A)

    ProMinent Dosiertechnik AG (CH)

    ProMinent Dosiertechnik GmbH (D)

    Prominent Dosiertechnik GmbH (A)

    Promot Automation Ges.m.b.H. Automatisierungssysteme (A)

    Pöttinger Alois Maschinenfabrik GmbH (A)

    R. Wick AG (CH)

    REIF GmbH Metallbearbeitung (D)

    ROSENDAHL Maschinenfabrik GesmbH Knill Gruppe (A)

    Rappold Winterthur Technologie GmbH (A)

    Realcontent Scannova GmbH (D)

    Regierungspräsidium Freiburg Dienstsitz Donaueschingen (D)

    Regierungspräsidium Freiburg Dienstsitz Freiburg (D)

    Regierungspräsidium Kassel - Fachzentrum für Produkt- u. Betriebssicherheit (D)

    Rehau AG + Co. (D)

    Reitshammer Maschinenbau (A)

    Result Technology AG (CH)

    Riessner-Wohnen GmbH & Co. KG (D)

    Robert Bosch AG Werk Hallein (A)

    Robert Bosch GmbH. Schwieberdingen (D)

    Romaco Pharmatechnik GmbH (D)

    Ruag Munition AG (CH)

    S. Tränkner GmbH (D)

    SCA Hygiene Products GmbH (D)

    SGF (D)

    SIS - Software Innovative Steuerungstechnik (A)

    SKF Österreich AG (A)

    SMS- Extrusion Kempen GmbH (D)

    SMS-Spinnler AG (CH)

    SPIRIG ENGINEERING GmbH (CH)

    SPRINGER Maschinenfabrik AG (A)

    STIWA Fertigungstechnik Sticht Gesellschaft m.b.H. (A)

    Safemed Arbeitnehmerinnenschutz GmbH (A)

    Sattler Mediapress GmbH. (D)

    Savoye-Schulz GmbH (D)

    Scanclimber Sp. z o.o (PL)

    Schaetti Line AG (CH)

    Scheuch GmbH (A)

    Schleuniger AG (CH)

    Schlüsselbauer GmbH & Co KG (A)

    Schretter & Cie Portlandzementwerk (A)

    Schuler Automation GmbH & Co. KG (D)

    Schulz Mathias Fachverlag für Techn. Dokumentation (D)

    Schwingshandl Mechanik- und Logistikdesign GmbH (A)

    Sick AG Optik-Elektronik (D)

    Sick Francais ZI Paris Est (F)

    Sieghard Schiller GmbH & Co KG (D)

    Siemens AG Center for Quality Engineering (D)

    Siemens AG Industrial Solutions and Services (D)

    Siemens AG Logistics and Assembly Systems (D)

    Siemens AG Offenbach L & A DI QM SR (D)

    Dematic Corp (USA)

    Dematic (D)

    sbb Service-Beutel- Bedruckungstechnik GmbH (D)

    Siemens Nederland N.V. Traffic, Transportation and Logistics (NL)

    Siemens VDO Automotive AG (D)

    Simpson Technologies (CH)

    Sitec AG (CH)

    Skinetta Packsysteme GmbH & Co KG (D)

    Smiths Heimann Gmbh (D)

    Soldati AG (CH)

    Sonotronic Nagel GmbH (D)

    Sort + Store GmbH (D)

    Staedtler Mars GmbH & Co. KG Schreib- und Zeichengerätefabriken (D)

    Stahlton AG Werk 3 (CH)

    Step-Four GmbH Entwicklung - Produktion - Vertrieb (A)

    StorCon GmbH (D)

    Stäubli Tec-Systems GmbH Maschinenfabrik (D)

    Sulzer Metco AG (CH)

    Sundwiger Eisenhütte Maschinen (D)

    Swarovski Daniel & Co (A)

    Systec GmbH & Co.KG System- und Anlagentechnik (D)

    T-Systems PCM GmbH (D)

    TB Valcanover Ing. Kurt Volcanover (A)

    tbg - Ing. Gerhard Brunnthaler Maschinen - Anlagenbau (A)

    TBM Engineering GmbH (A)

    TC Technical Concept GmbH (D)

    TGI Technik für Gewerbe und Industrie (A)

    TGW Transportgeräte GmbH (A)

    TMD Friction GmbH (D)

    TRW Airbag Systems GmbH (D)

    Team b-quadrat GmbH (D)

    Teca-Print AG (CH)

    Teccon GmbH & Co Konstruktion u. Ing. Technik (D)

    Techn. Büro Steininger (A)

    Technik Management GmbH. (A)

    Technische Dokumentation GmbH (A)

    Technisches Büro Fohler (A)

    Technisches Büro Hey (D)

    Technoplast Kunststofftechnik GmbH & CoK (A)

    tech2b - Gründerzentrum GmbH (A)

    Tecon Engineering GmbH (A)

    Teufel GmbH Luft- und Klimatechnik (D)

    Thyssen Krupp Rothe Erde GmbH (D)

    ThyssenKrupp Presta AG (FL)

    Tibeg (A)

    Treofan GmbH & CoKG (D)

    Trilety GmbH Spezialfahrzeugbau (A)

    TÜV Rheinland, Berlin-Brandenburg (D)

    TÜV Thüringen e.V. Prüfstelle für Festigkeit und Fliegende Bauten (D)

    TÜV Wien (A)

    TÜV Österreich Dienststelle Graz (A)

    UMEG - Zentrum für Umweltmessungen, Umwelterhebungen u. Gerätesicherheit (D)

    UPM-Kymmene Papier GmbH & Co. KG (D)

    Unilever Bestfoods Deutschland Schafft Ansbach (D)

    Universale-Bau AG Maschinentechnik (A)

    Urban Maschinenbau GmbH (A)

    Urs Michel GmbH (CH)

    VA TECH ELIN HYDRO ELIN WERK WEIZ (A)

    VA TECH ELIN GmbH Kraftwerke (A)

    VA TECH Hydro GmbH & Co (A)

    VINDEX GmbH (A)

    VIPRO Visualisierung- Programmierung-Automatisierung (A)

    VISHAY Semiconductor (Austria) Ges.m.b.H (A)

    VKW Bregenz Vorarlberger Kraftwerke AG (A)

    VOEST ALPINE Industrieanlagen GmbH & Co (A)

    Veitsch - Radex GmbH & Co (A)

    Verband der deutschen Polstermöbelindustrie (D)

    Vetter Pharma-Fertigung GmbH & Co. KG (D)

    Vieweg GmbH Dosier- und Mischtechnik (D)

    VisiCon Automatisierungstechnik GmbH (D)

    Voest Alpine Stahl GmbH (A)

    Vogel & Noot Wärmetechnik AG (A)

    Voith Paper Fiber Systems GmbH & Co KG (D)

    Volke Ges.m.b.H. (A)

    Vorndran Metallbau (D)

    W. Kunz dry Tec AG Swisscombi (CH)

    Wagner Maschinenbau (A)

    Wahli Taillage SA (CH)

    Wall Alfred AG Instandhaltungsabteilung (A)

    Weber Maschinenbau GmbH (D)

    Weco Polstermöbel GmbH (D)

    Wieloch !Technik Verständlich. (A)

    Wienäber Schweißtechnik Manfred Wienäber E.K. (D)

    Wietersdorfer & Peggauer Zementwerke GmbH (A)

    Willy A. Bachofen AG (CH)

    Winkhaus Automation (D)

    Winkler GmbH. (D)

    Wintersteiger GmbH (A)

    Witzig & Frank GmbH (D)

    Worthington Cylinders (A)

    Wytek (A)

    ZF Sachs AG Hauptverwaltung und Werk (D)

    Zeiss Carl (D)

    Zivilingenieur für Maschinenbau Pajer Johann (A)

    Zivilingenieurbüro Hörschläger (A)

    Zizala Lichtsysteme GmbH (A)

    Zumtobel Licht GmbH Werkzeugbau (A)

    Zumtobel Staff GmbH Werkzeugbau (A)

    Zünd Systemtechnik AG (CH)

    To top

 

Current dates

2018-01-18

07:30 - 08:30 - Los Angeles (PST)
09:30 - 10:30 - Chicago (CST)
10:30 - 11:30 - New York (EST)
11:30 - 12:30 - Brasil (BRT)
15:30 - 16:30 - UK (GMT)
16:30 - 17:30 - Germany (CET)


2018-02-15

09:00 - 11:00 - UK (GMT)
09:00 - 11:00 - Portugal (WET)
10:00 - 12:00 - Centr. Europe (CET)
11:00 - 13:00 - Moskau (MSK)
16:00 - 18:00 - Shanghai (CST)